Pis Cala Tere

Puig Gentil, 8 1er piso, Cadaqués, Spain
Good
9 reviews
7.8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Pis Cala Tere - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 4
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also includes 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a bidet. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. This apartment has a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV and a patio. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Outdoor furniture
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
View:
Quiet street view
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

7.8
Good
9 reviews
Staff
8.04
Facility
7.04
Cleanliness
8.51
Comfort
7.04
Location
9.51
Price quality
8.02

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Es Cantó
1.3 km
Bar Marina
1.2 km
El Barroco
5 m
Café de la Habana
250 m
El Gato Azul
1.6 km
Pizzeria César
1.6 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Platja Gran
1.4 km
Platja Port d'Alguer
1.6 km
Platja Es Poal
1.6 km
Platja es Llaner Gran
350 m
Platja es Llane Petit
550 m
Closest airports
Girona-Costa Brava Airport
81 km
Perpignan - Rivesaltes Airport
92 km

Facilities - Pis Cala Tere

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Services
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Daily housekeeping
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Pis Cala Tere?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the location of Pis Cala Tere?

The accommodation is located at Puig Gentil, 8 1er piso, Cadaqués, Spain.

What is the nightly cost at Pis Cala Tere?

Rates at Pis Cala Tere depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Which languages do the staff at Pis Cala Tere speak?

Hotel staff at Pis Cala Tere provide assistance in Catalan and Spanish.

What options does Pis Cala Tere provide for families with kids?

Babysitting services are available at Pis Cala Tere upon request.

What is the distance between Pis Cala Tere and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Girona-Costa Brava Airport, is roughly 81 km from the accommodation.

How far is Pis Cala Tere from the city center?

The property is approximately 150 m from the city center.

What room categories does Pis Cala Tere offer?

Pis Cala Tere has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can guests eat near Pis Cala Tere?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as El Gato Azul, Pizzeria César, Es Cantó and Bar Marina.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Pis Cala Tere?

Pis Cala Tere can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What landmarks are located near Pis Cala Tere?

Nearby points of interest include Parc Megalitic de Roses (8.7 km), Ciutadella Roses (9.1 km), Torre de Norfeu (5.4 km) and Salvador Dali's House (1.1 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!